Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
you RUN the place
1360 Oxford St W, London, Ontario, N6H 1W2, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ian Newton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Parkiside Prep Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 29th 2012, 3:34pm
Comments
Parkiside Prep Invitational
- Apr 21, 2012
Dundas, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Central Elgin
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Ingersoll
Medway
Northern - Sarnia
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Strathroy
West Elgin
Woodstock
Men:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
12.00
nwi
1
2
Crombleholme, Sinj
St Thomas Aquina
12.42
nwi
1
3
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
12.67
nwi
1
4
D'Onofrio, Brandyn
St Thomas Aquina
12.76
nwi
1
5
Morneault, Mikael
Northern - Sarni
12.83
nwi
1
6
Hayter, Mackenzie
Medway
12.92
nwi
1
7
Seimon, Nate
Medway
13.26
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bosnjak, Antonio
St Thomas Aquina
12.56
nwi
3
2
Owen, Dustin
Parkside CI - St
12.70
nwi
1
3
Collison, Ryan
South Huron
12.75
nwi
1
4
VanBerlo, Brock
St Thomas Aquina
12.83
nwi
3
5
Heffren, Andrew
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.97
nwi
2
6
Collison, Alex
South Huron
12.99
nwi
1
7
Neil, Connor
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.25
nwi
2
8
Hope, Mason
Parkside CI - St
13.72
nwi
2
9
Lucan, Brennan
Parkside CI - St
13.73
nwi
1
10
Clayton, Andrew
Medway
14.71
nwi
2
11
MacVicar, Tyler
Parkside CI - St
14.73
nwi
1
12
Ariaratnam, Jacob
Parkside CI - St
16.18
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.64
nwi
2
2
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
11.67
nwi
2
3
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
11.79
nwi
2
4
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.80
nwi
2
5
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
12.20
nwi
1
6
Lucan, Devon
Parkside CI - St
12.27
nwi
1
7
Bulmer, Tyler
Medway
12.32
nwi
1
8
Sorenson, James
Medway
12.39
nwi
2
9
Priebe, Harrison
St Thomas Aquina
12.41
nwi
1
10
White, Jeremy
Medway
13.14
nwi
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
56.56
1
2
Hayter, Mackenzie
Medway
1:00.67
1
3
Seimon, Nate
Medway
1:00.94
1
4
Smith, Rob
Northern - Sarni
1:02.93
1
5
Koczwara, Ben
St Thomas Aquina
1:03.89
1
6
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
1:04.52
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Drew
Northern - Sarni
1:02.73
2
2
Zottl, Mike
Northern - Sarni
1:04.73
2
3
Burchill, Colin
Northern - Sarni
1:08.11
2
4
Doughty, Callahan
Northern - Sarni
1:10.07
1
5
Clayton, Andrew
Medway
1:10.20
2
6
Miller, Branden
Parkside CI - St
1:15.66
1
7
Goudsbloem, Max
St Thomas Aquina
1:21.62
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
52.37
3
2
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
53.15
2
3
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
53.81
3
4
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
54.36
3
5
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
55.18
3
6
Squires, Corey
Parkside CI - St
55.31
2
7
Medeiros,, Papineau
St Thomas Aquina
56.97
3
8
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
57.12
2
9
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
59.46
2
10
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
59.54
1
11
Reid, Ryan
Parkside CI - St
1:03.25
2
11
Stephens, Dean
South Huron
1:03.25
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Rob
Northern - Sarni
4:49.86
1
2
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
4:51.19
1
3
Goldsack, Tyler
St Thomas Aquina
4:53.40
1
4
Nicholson, Devin
Glendale - Tills
5:07.69
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Drew
Northern - Sarni
4:51.29
1
2
Gawne, Ethan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:03.84
1
3
Harrison, Scott
Medway
5:05.74
1
4
Doughty, Callahan
Northern - Sarni
5:07.81
1
5
Leapen, Brahm
Parkside CI - St
5:13.67
1
6
Godfrey, Elliot
Medway
5:14.14
1
7
Harris, Marc
Medway
5:17.53
1
8
Burchill, Colin
Northern - Sarni
5:24.41
1
9
Goudsbloem, Max
St Thomas Aquina
5:52.17
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
4:16.97
1
2
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
4:37.91
1
3
Scott, Calvin
St Thomas Aquina
4:40.80
1
4
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
4:43.50
1
5
Newton, Ian
St Thomas Aquina
5:06.78
1
6
Howard, Cody
Parkside CI - St
5:07.76
1
7
Smith, Trevor
Parkside CI - St
5:33.85
1
8
Reid, Ryan
Parkside CI - St
5:43.26
1
8
Donkers, Michael
Medway
5:43.26
1
10
Mellon, Spencer
Northern - Sarni
5:45.40
1
Mens 2k Steeple 0.914 Height Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
6:34.36
1
2
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
6:41.12
1
3
Nicholson, Devin
Glendale - Tills
7:17.87
1
4
Stauder, Josh
St Thomas Aquina
7:23.13
1
5
Gawne, Ethan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
7:37.37
1
6
Koczwara, Ben
St Thomas Aquina
7:54.60
1
7
Harris, Marc
Medway
8:33.00
1
8
Donkers, Michael
Medway
9:18.70
1
Mens 100m Hurdles 0.840 Height Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bannon, Max
Medway
16.81
nwi
1
2
Heffren, Andrew
Sir Wilfrid Laur
17.16
nwi
2
3
VanBerlo, Brock
St Thomas Aquina
17.46
nwi
1
4
Webster, Kyle
St Thomas Aquina
22.54
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles 0.914 Height Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crombleholme, Sinj
St Thomas Aquina
16.47
nwi
1
2
Lutowicz, Kevin
Strathroy
17.17
nwi
1
3
Morneault, Mikael
Northern - Sarni
17.29
nwi
1
4
Henry, Jacob
South Huron
19.92
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 0.914 Height Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
16.00
nwi
1
2
Vandenberk, Colton
Strathroy
18.32
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles 0.840 Height Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Kyle
St Thomas Aquina
50.08
1
2
Kernohan, Bryce
Parkside CI - St
52.37
1
Mens 400m Hurdles 0.914 Height Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
1:00.60
1
2
Squires, Corey
Parkside CI - St
1:03.11
2
3
Medeiros,, Papineau
St Thomas Aquina
1:04.85
2
4
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
1:05.10
1
5
Vandenberk, Colton
Strathroy
1:09.59
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
D'Onofri
,
Wilson
,
Crombleh
,
Goldsack
St Thomas Aquina
50.68
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster
,
VanBerlo
,
Peifer-D
,
Bosnjak
St Thomas Aquina
50.90
1
2
Relay Team
Medway
52.84
1
3
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
53.26
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Medway
49.44
1
2
Papineau
,
Priebe
,
Komer
,
Koczwara
St Thomas Aquina
51.71
1
Mens Shot Put 12lbs Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
15.22m
(49'11)
1
2
Cullen, Andrew
Medway
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
3
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
4
Lane, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
10.90m
(35'9)
1
5
Hill, Jordan
South Huron
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
6
Lenting, Dave
South Huron
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
7
Komer, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
9.63m
(31'7)
1
Mens Shot Put 4kg Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lamoure, Troy
Glendale - Tills
11.61m
(38'1)
1
2
Burton, Brandon
Saunders
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
3
MacDonald, Devon
Northern - Sarni
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
Mens Shot Put 4kg Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolph, Noah
Parkside CI - St
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
2
Smith, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
3
Davidson, Will
Medway
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
4
Collison, Ryan
South Huron
9.96m
(32'8)
1
5
Peifer-Dawson, Sam
St Thomas Aquina
9.78m
(32'1)
1
6
Ross, Dylan
Saunders
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
7
Vandervaart, Brand
Northern - Sarni
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
8
MacVicar, Tyler
Parkside CI - St
6.98m
(22'10.75)
1
9
Sinaj, Michael
Saunders
6.81m
(22'4)
1
Mens Discus 1.62kg Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cullen, Andrew
Medway
46.48m
(152'5.75)
1
2
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
39.18m
(128'6.5)
1
3
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
34.64m
(113'7.75)
1
4
Katerenchek, Zach
West Elgin
27.25m
(89'4.75)
1
5
Lane, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
26.96m
(88'5.25)
1
6
Hill, Jordan
South Huron
24.96m
(81'10.5)
1
7
Komer, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
22.87m
(75'0.25)
1
8
McVeeney, Brandon
South Huron
18.88m
(61'11.25)
1
9
Lenting, Dave
South Huron
17.81m
(58'5)
1
Mens Discus 1kg Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Liam
Parkside CI - St
36.60m
(120'0.75)
1
2
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
34.78m
(114'1.25)
1
3
Smith, Ben
Medway
31.31m
(102'8.5)
1
4
MacDonald, Devon
Northern - Sarni
29.61m
(97'1.75)
1
5
Burton, Brandon
Saunders
26.66m
(87'5.5)
1
6
Hodgert, Andrew
South Huron
25.92m
(85'0.25)
1
7
McEwan, Adam
Northern - Sarni
21.60m
(70'10.25)
1
Mens Discus 1kg Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolph, Noah
Parkside CI - St
35.48m
(116'4.75)
1
2
Ross, Dylan
Saunders
25.72m
(84'4.5)
1
3
Douglas, John
Medway
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
Mens Javelin 600g Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
45.01m
(147'8)
1
2
Smith, Ben
Medway
39.56m
(129'9.25)
1
3
Campbell, Liam
Parkside CI - St
37.48m
(122'11.5)
1
4
Murgas, Carlos
Parkside CI - St
31.07m
(101'11)
1
5
Hodgert, Andrew
South Huron
29.52m
(96'10)
1
6
McEwan, Adam
Northern - Sarni
28.74m
(94'3.5)
1
7
MacDonald, Devon
Northern - Sarni
26.83m
(88'0.25)
1
8
Wilson, Tim
St Thomas Aquina
20.12m
(66'0)
1
Mens Javelin 600g Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolph, Noah
Parkside CI - St
40.43m
(132'7.5)
1
2
Davidson, William
Medway
33.10m
(108'7)
1
3
Fowler, Quinn
Parkside CI - St
28.85m
(94'7.75)
1
4
Ross, Dylan
Saunders
28.47m
(93'4.75)
1
5
Douglas, John
Medway
27.20m
(89'2.75)
1
Mens Javelin 800g Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Katerenchek, Zach
West Elgin
41.40m
(135'9.75)
1
2
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
41.36m
(135'8.25)
1
3
McVeeney, Brandon
South Huron
32.84m
(107'8.75)
1
4
Mutter, Craig
Medway
31.89m
(104'7.5)
1
5
Komer, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
24.22m
(79'5.5)
1
6
Lenting, Dave
South Huron
22.97m
(75'4.25)
1
7
Lane, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
2
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
3
Henry, Jacob
South Huron
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Wilson, Tim
St Thomas Aquina
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kernohan, Bryce
Parkside CI - St
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
1
Kootstra, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
3
Baxter, Matt
Medway
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Godfrey, Jake
Medway
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Fowler, Quinn
Parkside CI - St
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Hope, Mason
Parkside CI - St
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beckett, Curtis
Ingersoll
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Lamoure, Troy
Glendale - Tills
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Lutowicz, Kevin
Strathroy
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Crombleholme, Sinj
St Thomas Aquina
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Henry, Jacob
South Huron
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
6
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Tim
St Thomas Aquina
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBerlo, Brock
St Thomas Aquina
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Davidson, Will
Medway
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Kootstra, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Peifer-Dawson, Sam
St Thomas Aquina
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
5
Bannon, Max
Medway
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
6
Neil, Connor
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
7
Baxter, Matt
Medway
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Clayton, Andrew
Medway
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Godfrey, Jake
Medway
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Lucan, Devon
Parkside CI - St
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Bulmer, Tyler
Medway
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Sorenson, James
Medway
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
5
White, Jeremy
Medway
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
6
Smith, Trevor
Parkside CI - St
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
7
Howard, Cody
Parkside CI - St
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
13.67
nwi
1
2
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.78
nwi
1
3
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
14.27
nwi
1
4
Stoyanovich, Ashle
St Thomas Aquina
14.56
nwi
1
5
Tomlinson, Victori
Northern - Sarni
14.67
nwi
1
6
Prebushewski, Eliz
St Thomas Aquina
14.83
nwi
1
7
Barnes, Natasha
Northern - Sarni
15.08
nwi
1
8
Albers, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
16.24
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Marissa
Medway
12.75
nwi
2
2
Ferguson, Brianne
Northern - Sarni
13.51
nwi
3
3
Larocque, Elaine
Northern - Sarni
14.34
nwi
3
4
Clarke, Jaimee
South Huron
14.46
nwi
1
5
Diebold, Jordynn
St Thomas Aquina
14.58
nwi
3
6
Hagerman, Paige
Medway
14.69
nwi
3
7
Edmiston, Jamie
Parkside CI - St
14.80
nwi
1
8
Vaughan, Stephanie
Parkside CI - St
15.58
nwi
2
9
Lewis, Shayna
Northern - Sarni
15.62
nwi
1
10
Radcliffe, Heather
Medway
15.67
nwi
2
11
McIntyre, Sarah
Medway
15.75
nwi
3
12
Ruetz, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
15.94
nwi
1
13
Clark, Ashley
Northern - Sarni
16.60
nwi
1
14
Neumann, Christina
Saunders
16.68
nwi
3
15
Vance, Brittany
Saunders
18.06
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.94
nwi
3
2
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
13.25
nwi
3
3
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.42
nwi
3
4
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.71
nwi
3
5
Wright, Mikhaila
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.99
nwi
3
6
Marentette, Kather
St Thomas Aquina
14.03
nwi
3
7
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
14.08
nwi
3
8
Novoa, Stefania
Saunders
14.74
nwi
2
9
Kirk, Emily
Northern - Sarni
15.18
nwi
1
10
Fraggis, Marissa
Medway
15.46
nwi
2
11
Ashbourne, Sarah
Medway
15.50
nwi
2
12
McLean, Paula
Northern - Sarni
15.52
nwi
1
13
Nakamura, Karisu
Parkside CI - St
16.00
nwi
1
14
Timmers, Jane
St Thomas Aquina
17.00
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allan, Ivy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:14.84
1
2
Stewart, Maddie
Northern - Sarni
1:17.31
1
3
Nikel, Kirsten
Northern - Sarni
1:19.05
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laing, Lauren
Saunders
1:07.42
2
2
Huzevka, Madison
Northern - Sarni
1:08.63
2
3
Gibson, Lisa
Medway
1:09.63
2
4
Miller, Molly
Medway
1:12.64
2
5
Vanderhelm, Anika
Northern - Sarni
1:17.65
1
6
Vance, Brittany
Saunders
1:29.59
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzales, Ally
Regina Mundi
1:03.32
3
2
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
1:05.70
3
3
Snyder, Ashley
Holy Trinity - S
1:06.57
3
4
Marentette, Kather
St Thomas Aquina
1:08.17
3
5
Magtanong, Bernade
Northern - Sarni
1:08.35
2
6
Hancock, Amanda
Parkside CI - St
1:08.92
1
7
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
1:09.36
2
8
Howard, Brooke
Parkside CI - St
1:12.49
1
9
DuMalo, Linda
Northern - Sarni
1:16.45
2
10
McLean, Paula
Northern - Sarni
1:16.88
1
11
Ashbourne, Sarah
Medway
1:21.37
3
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Maddie
Northern - Sarni
5:49.61
1
2
Sharpe, Jamie-Lea
Medway
5:52.92
1
3
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
6:12.99
1
4
Allan, Ivy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6:15.21
1
5
Nikel, Kirsten
Northern - Sarni
6:22.77
1
6
Anklesaria, Ayesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
7:50.35
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Mackenzie
Medway
5:24.98
1
2
Gibson, Lisa
Medway
5:40.15
1
3
Auger, Georgia
Northern - Sarni
5:49.31
1
4
Miller, Molly
Medway
6:00.81
1
5
DeWit, Emma
West Elgin
6:03.17
1
6
Vanderhelm, Anika
Northern - Sarni
6:05.26
1
7
Neumann, Christina
Saunders
6:56.42
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:24.81
1
2
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
5:26.82
1
3
DuMalo, Linda
Northern - Sarni
5:28.13
1
4
Magtanong, Bernade
Northern - Sarni
5:31.83
1
5
Wong, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
5:39.17
1
6
McKeracher, Courtn
Saunders
6:26.52
1
Womens 1500m Steeple 0.762 Height Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sharpe, Jamie-Lea
Medway
6:15.16
1
2
Cossitt, Megan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6:47.50
1
Womens 80m Hurdles 0.762 Height Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Limburg, Andrea
St Thomas Aquina
14.00
nwi
1
2
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
14.10
nwi
1
3
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
14.65
nwi
1
4
Moir, Christie
Medway
15.13
nwi
1
5
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
16.20
nwi
1
6
Pearce, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
17.16
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles 0.762 Height Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
13.91
nwi
2
3
Limburg, Andrea
St Thomas Aquina
14.56
nwi
2
4
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
14.66
nwi
2
2
Moir, Christie
Medway
14.67
nwi
1
5
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
16.14
nwi
2
6
Pearce, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
17.38
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles 0.762 Height Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Jaimee
South Huron
14.54
nwi
1
2
Larocque, Elaine
Northern - Sarni
16.41
nwi
1
3
Carson, Marissa
Medway
16.50
nwi
1
4
Coy, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
16.88
nwi
1
5
Griffin, Brittney
Sir Wilfrid Laur
17.74
nwi
1
6
Ruetz, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
17.96
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles 0.762 Height Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coy, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
16.47
nwi
1
2
Larocque, Elaine
Northern - Sarni
16.51
nwi
2
3
Tangelder, Laura
Medway
17.27
nwi
2
4
Carson, Marissa
Medway
17.41
nwi
1
5
Griffin, Brittney
Sir Wilfrid Laur
17.58
nwi
1
6
Ruetz, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
17.92
nwi
1
7
McIntyre, Sarah
Medway
18.89
nwi
2
--
Ferguson, Brianne
Northern - Sarni
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles 0.762 Height Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.35
nwi
1
2
Wolfs, Rachael
Holy Cross - Str
16.09
nwi
1
3
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
16.15
nwi
1
4
Pecora, Marlowe
Northern - Sarni
17.52
nwi
1
5
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
18.48
nwi
1
6
Novoa, Stefania
Saunders
18.85
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles 0.762 Height Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.20
nwi
2
2
Wolfs, Rachael
Holy Cross - Str
16.11
nwi
1
3
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
16.11
nwi
2
4
Pecora, Marlowe
Northern - Sarni
18.14
nwi
1
5
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
18.58
nwi
2
6
Novoa, Stefania
Saunders
19.03
nwi
2
7
Kelland, Amanda
Strathroy
20.46
nwi
1
8
Fraggis, Marissa
Medway
21.16
nwi
2
9
Kirk, Emily
Northern - Sarni
21.66
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles 0.762 Height Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
52.64
1
2
Moir, Christie
Medway
53.71
1
3
Pearce, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
1:02.03
1
4
Jocius, Emily
West Elgin
1:08.11
1
Womens 300m Hurdles 0.762 Height Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Auger, Georgia
Northern - Sarni
55.45
1
2
Huzevka, Madison
Northern - Sarni
57.59
2
3
Larocque, Elaine
Northern - Sarni
58.01
1
4
Forester, Jaslynn
Medway
58.68
2
5
Gibson, Sarah
Medway
59.24
2
6
McNaughton, Courtn
Medway
59.46
1
7
DeWit, Emma
West Elgin
1:02.20
2
8
Radcliffe, Heather
Medway
1:03.22
2
--
Coy, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
DQ
1
Womens 400m Hurdles 0.762 Height Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzales, Ally
Regina Mundi
1:05.20
2
2
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:10.86
2
3
Pecora, Marlowe
Northern - Sarni
1:12.08
1
4
Wolfs, Rachael
Holy Cross - Str
1:12.90
2
5
McNaughton, Rachel
Medway
1:16.10
2
6
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
1:17.49
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stoyanov
,
Limburg
,
Pearce
,
Diebold
St Thomas Aquina
57.67
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
59.01
1
2
Relay Team
Medway
1:00.99
1
3
Relay Team
Medway
1:01.57
1
--
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
54.43
2
2
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
54.89
2
3
Relay Team
Medway
58.31
2
4
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
1:00.63
2
5
Relay Team
Medway
1:01.98
1
6
Flanagan
,
Marentet
,
Timmers
,
Prebushe
St Thomas Aquina
1:02.32
2
Womens Shot Put 4kg Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Victoria
Medway
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
2
Holley, Briella
Northern - Sarni
6.94m
(22'9)
1
3
Sickle-Jarvis, Qui
Saunders
6.61m
(21'8)
1
4
Albers, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
6.34m
(20'9.5)
1
5
Santarelli, Adrean
Medway
4.75m
(15'7)
1
Womens Shot Put 4kg Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
10.34m
(33'11)
1
2
Durbridge, Nicole
West Elgin
7.19m
(23'7)
1
3
Tedball, Emma
Northern - Sarni
6.99m
(22'11)
1
4
Burt, Karlie
Parkside CI - St
6.98m
(22'10.75)
1
5
Santavy, Larysa
Northern - Sarni
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
Womens Discus 1kg Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Victoria
Medway
21.66m
(71'0.75)
1
2
Sickle-Jarvis, Qui
Saunders
19.41m
(63'8)
1
3
Holley, Briella
Northern - Sarni
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
4
Santarelli, Adrean
Medway
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
Womens Discus 1kg Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
31.29m
(102'7.75)
1
2
Burt, Karlie
Parkside CI - St
22.38m
(73'5)
1
3
Adams, Darian
Northern - Sarni
21.26m
(69'9)
1
4
Tedball, Emma
Northern - Sarni
20.50m
(67'3)
1
5
Durbridge, Nicole
West Elgin
18.51m
(60'8.5)
1
6
Santavy, Larysa
Northern - Sarni
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
Womens Javelin 600g Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Victoria
Medway
20.21m
(66'3.5)
1
2
Stoyanovich, Ashle
St Thomas Aquina
18.49m
(60'7.75)
1
3
DeVries, Hannah
Parkside CI - St
14.28m
(46'10)
1
4
Pearce, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
5
Holley, Briella
Northern - Sarni
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
Womens Javelin 600g Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jurasek, Ann
Sir Wilfrid Laur
17.55m
(57'6.75)
1
2
Hagerman, Paige
Medway
17.07m
(56'0)
1
3
Sumpter, Laura
Medway
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
Womens Javelin 600g Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Darian
Northern - Sarni
27.57m
(90'5.25)
1
2
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
25.31m
(83'0.25)
1
3
Flanagan, Nikki
St Thomas Aquina
24.10m
(79'0.75)
1
4
Durbridge, Nicole
West Elgin
22.42m
(73'6.5)
1
5
Burt, Karlie
Parkside CI - St
14.15m
(46'5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esdaile, ashley
Medway
1.25m
(4'1)
1
2
Limburg, Andrea
St Thomas Aquina
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Jaimee
South Huron
1.36m
(4'5.5)
1
2
Huzevka, Madison
Northern - Sarni
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
2
Carson, Marissa
Medway
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
4
Dong, Yaping
Northern - Sarni
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Mcreadie, Rachel
Parkside CI - St
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stoyanovich, Ashle
St Thomas Aquina
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Da Silva, Marianna
Saunders
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Shipley, Dana
Medway
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Kubinski, Madeline
Saunders
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Tomlinson, Victori
Northern - Sarni
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
6
Barnes, Natasha
Northern - Sarni
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
7
Bansteev, Sarah
Saunders
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
8
Prebushewski, Eliz
St Thomas Aquina
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Albers, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Esdaile, ashley
Medway
2.98m
(9'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Jocius, Emily
West Elgin
2.77m
(9'1)
nwi
1
12
Santarelli, Adrean
Medway
2.44m
(8'0)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Auger, Georgia
Northern - Sarni
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Edmiston, Jamie
Parkside CI - St
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Kaiser, Heather
Saunders
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Forester, Jaslynn
Medway
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
5
McIntyre, Sarah
Medway
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Dong, Yaping
Northern - Sarni
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Gibson, Sarah
Medway
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Lewis, Shayna
Northern - Sarni
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Tangelder, Laura
Medway
3.34m
(10'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Clark, Ashley
Northern - Sarni
3.04m
(9'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Sumpter, Laura
Medway
2.40m
(7'10.25)
nwi
1
--
Griffin, Brittney
Sir Wilfrid Laur
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Novoa, Stefania
Saunders
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
3
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Hancock, Amanda
Parkside CI - St
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
6
MacIntyre, Carley
Parkside CI - St
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2013 Results - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational
241 shares:
Parkiside Prep Invitational
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
,
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
,
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
3
1
2014
30
3
2013
32
8
2012
70
10
2011
95
13
2010
16
11
1
2009
5
2008
2
2007
1
2005
1
2004
1
2002
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!